Class Teacher List (Senior)

Senior School

Class Teachers & Standby Class Teachers : 2017-18

 

Class R. No. Location Sec Initial and name of Class Teacher Initial and name of Standby Teacher Class Reps Non - CT
VI 37 SF-MB A IND Ms Indu Sharma SHW Ms Shashi Walia SHT DBM - Middle School 
38 SF-MB B SHT Ms Shruti SHW Ms Shashi Walia             Co-ordinator
47 SF-NB C HMS Ms Himani Sharma SDR Ms Swati Dhingra DBM - Co-ordinator School 
48 SF-NB D MNP Ms Meenakshi Pal NMM Ms Namita Mamgain               Functions
49 SF-NB E KAN Ms Kanika Kaushik PAL Ms Payal NMM - Co-ordinator School
VII 44 FF-NB A HRB Ms Harshita Bakshi DMR Mr Dipankar Majumdar HRB                Functions
45 FF-NB B ADK Ms Amandeep Kaur GND Mr GN Dwivedi MNM - Exam Incharge(X & XII)
46 FF-NB C BHD Ms Bhoomika Dabas NNG Ms Nishu Nigam ASN - Exam Incharge (VI-IX & XI)
41 GF-NB D NEH Ms Neha Ahuja ASH Mr Atul Sharma SKJ - Examination
42 GF-NB E SJS Ms Samujwala MDY Mr Md Yameen VPS- Time-Table  Co-ordinator
VIII 32 SF-MB A DVN Ms Divya Nath SDR Ms Swati Dhingra PRS AKG- Time-Table  Co-ordinator
33 SF-MB B PRS Ms Preeti Parashar MDY Mr Md Yameen BRL- HOD English
34 SF-MB C LNS Ms NA Lysamma RKS Mr Rohit Kumar Sharma ANR - House Master
35 SF-MB D BMJ Ms B Manjula SKJ Ms Savitha KJ SHD - House Master
36 SF-MB E RGT Ms Ruchi Gupta MKS Mr Mahesh Kumar Sharma SMJ - House Master
IX 27 SF-MB A HIR Ms Hira Irfan NNG Ms Nishu Nigam MBK NNG - House Master
28 SF-MB B DAT Ms Divya Tyagi SMJ Ms Soumya Jain VJT- House Master
29 SF-MB C PNM Ms Poonam Saha NMM Ms Namita Mamgain TMG - Art Education
30 SF-MB D MBK Ms Manbeer Kaur MKS Mr Mahesh Kumar Sharma RKS - Art Education
31 SF-MB E PST Ms Pooja Sethi GND Mr GN Dwivedi DMR - Art Education
X 12 GF-MB A MTN Ms Mithun Sarkar SHD Ms Shomita Gosh MTN AKL - Art Education
19 FF-MB B ALK Ms Alka Kaushal ANR Mr Anand Roy ASH - Art Education
20 FF-MB C DEG Ms Devika Gaur ANR Mr Anand Roy PAL - Art Education
21 FF-MB D PRK Ms Prabha Kathait VJT Ms Vyanjana Tyagi AHG - Art Education
22 FF-MB E RSP Ms Rashmi Puri VJT Ms Vyanjana Tyagi MDY - Work Experience
XI 14 FF-MB A NBH Ms Neeharika Bhatnagar SHD Ms Shomita Gosh SHB KPS - Phy Education
15 FF-MB B SHB Ms Shubhra Bhatnagar ASN Ms Ashma Sriram CBS - Phy Education
16 FF-MB C VNS Ms Vineti Sethi SBR Ms Sumita Balram MPP - Phy Education
17 FF-MB D MNG Ms Manisha Goyal BRL Ms Bindia Rajpal RNK - Phy Education
18 FF-MB E GTR Ms Geeta Prashar MNM Manju Malhotra MKR - Phy Education
XII 3 GF-MB A ACD Ms Aanchal Dewan SMJ Ms Saumya Jain VJM  
4 GF-MB B VJM MS Vandana Malik MNM Ms Manju Malhotra IHM - Librarian
5 GF-MB C NER Ms Neelam Ruhil SBR Ms Sumita Balram SNP - Librarian
6 GF-MB D PKC Mr PK Chahataray ASN Ms Ashma Sriram Non - CT : GND, SBR, MKS, SDR & SHW
7 GF-MB E SJT Mr Sujeet Chhikara NT New Teacher
Audio On
"Imagination is the eye of the soul. ~ Joseph Joubert "