Latest Announcements

National Science Olympiad (NSO 2017-18)

 

VENUE

THE AIR FORCE SCHOOL

DAY & DATE OF EXAMINATION

23rd Nov 2017  THURSDAY

DURATION OF EXAMINATION

1 hour (from 11:30 - 12:30 p.m.)

VENUE

·         AV ROOM

 

 

·      ROOM NO. 24

 

 

·     JUNIOR BIO. LAB

 

 

CLASS VI,VII,VIII

 

CLASS IX

CLASS X A, B & C

 

CLASS X D & E

 

REPORTING TIME TO THE VENUE

11:15 am

 

Instructions for the students:-

1.   Report to the venue sharp at 11:15 am

2.   It is must to carry HB Pencil and blue/black ball point pen.

List of the students appearing for the exam is as follows:-

S.No

Class/Section

Students Name

Parent's Name

Venue

1

VI A

ADITYA KUSHWAHA

GP CAPT A KUSHWAHA

AV Room

2

VI A

SAYAN CHANDRA

SANTANU CHANDRA

AV Room

3

VI A

ALBINA VARKEY

VARKEY A V

AV Room

4

VI A

AAYAMAG RAWAL

WG CDR A K AGRAWAL

AV Room

5

VI A

KANAV YADAV

VANDANA YADAV

AV Room

6

VI A

SAUMYA

BRAJESH KUMAR

AV Room

7

VI B

KARMANYA YADAV

VANDANA YADAV

AV Room

8

VI B

INCIA BAJWA

WG CDR ROHIT PAJHAL

AV Room

9

VI B

AYUSH SAHOO

TUSAR KANT SAHOO

AV Room

10

VI B

AYUSH KUMAR

RANJEET KUMAR

AV Room

11

VI B

ANAGH SRIRAM

ASHIMA SRIRAM

AV Room

12

VI C

HARSHAL

DEEPAK KUMAR

AV Room

13

VI C

ASHCHARYA MAHATO

D K P MAHATO

AV Room

14

VI C

AIMANN

MANJEET KAUR

AV Room

15

VI C

ABHINASH CHAHATARAY

P K CHAHATARAY

AV Room

16

VI D

SHOOLIN RAWAT

SANJEEV RAWAT

AV Room

17

VI D

CHAITANYA MANGLA

SACHIN GUPTA

AV Room

18

VI D

KESHAV PRAKASH

RASHMI SINGH

AV Room

19

VI D

ARJUN CHAUDHARY

MANOJ KUMAR

AV Room

20

VI E

KIRTITHA KUR

A N THAKUR

AV Room

21

VI E

GURANSH SINGH KOHLI

NAVNEET KAUR

AV Room

22

VI E

MOHD. ZUNAID

FARAH DEEBA

AV Room

23

VI E

KANISHA MEHNDIRATTA

POONAM MEHENDIRATTA

AV Room

24

VI E

ANUSHKA JHA

SUNIL KUMAR JHA

AV Room

25

VII A

DADICHI DAS

PIYALI DAS

AV Room

26

VII A

AMARNATH MOHANTY

WG CDR A MOHANTY

AV Room

27

VII A

NIREEKSHA TOMAR

SHORBEER SINGH

AV Room

28

VII A

AKSHITA YADAV

DEVENDER KUMAR

AV Room

29

VII A

SUMIT KUMAR

VARUN KUMAR

AV Room

30

VII B

MANAV VERMA

AV Room

31

VII B

KRRISH

K K BALODA

AV Room

32

VII B

SHREYANSH KUMAR

RANDHIR KUMAR

AV Room

33

VII B

DIVYANSH MANAV

SHWETA MANAV

AV Room

34

VII B

JASKARAN SINGH

AKASHDEEP SINGH

AV Room

35

VII B

RUDRANSH AGGARWAL

B K AGGARWAL

AV Room

36

VII C

SHIVANG SHARMA

ARUN KUMAR SHARMA

AV Room

37

VII C

ADITYA MALIK

WG CDR MALIK

AV Room

38

VII C

NANDINI YADAV

D K YADAV

AV Room

39

VII C

ARYAHAN MALIK

SHIV KUMAR

AV Room

40

VII D

ABHISHEK KUMAR DWIVEDI

BIDYA SAGAR DWIVEDI

AV Room

41

VII D

TARUN PARMAR

ASHOK KUMAR PARMAR

AV Room

42

VII D

ARYAN

DEEPAK KUMAR

AV Room

43

VII D

DIVYANSHIKA

ANJANI KUMAR

AV Room

44

VII D

KSHITIJAJIT MUKHERJEE

WG CDR K MUKHERJEE

AV Room

45

VII D

ANTRIKSH MAHATO

D KP MAHATO

AV Room

46

VII D

AAKASH NATH JHA

WG CDR R N JHA

AV Room

47

VII D

RAJ

RAJEEV KUMAR RANJAN

AV Room

48

VII D

TEJAS GOYAL

VEENA GOEL

AV Room

49

VII D

SAMYAK HILSAYAN

SUDHIR HILSAYAN

AV Room

50

VII E

KESHAV SETHI

DEEPIKA SETHI

AV Room

51

VII E

HARSH RAO

MITHITOSH RAO

AV Room

52

VII E

SHIVANSH SRIVASTAVA

WG CDR S K SRIVASTAVA

AV Room

53

VII E

LAKSHAYA YADAV

D K YADAV

AV Room

54

VII E

DEVESH KUMAR YADAV

D K YADAV

AV Room

55

VII E

ASHWINI KUMAR SINGH

SANJAY KUMAR

AV Room

56

VII E

OMKAR SINGH

N KUMAR

AV Room

57

VIII A

SIDHARTH JHA

D K JHA

AV Room

58

VIII A

JEEVANSH RATHORE

PREETI RATHORE

AV Room

59

VIII A

SWAYAM SHREE

WG CDR MK SHARMA

AV Room

60

VIII A

JIYA ELSA JAMES

JAMES TITUS

AV Room

61

VIII A

SANA

ABDUL HARIFF

AV Room

62

VIII A

ANIRUDH GUPTA

WG CDR AMIT GUPTA

AV Room

63

VIII A

SWAPNIL CHAKRABORTY

SOMALI CHAKRABORTY

AV Room

64

VIII A

AARYAN BRAR

SAVITA BRAR

AV Room

65

VIII A

SHUBHAM SINGH

MANOJ KUMAR SINGH

AV Room

66

VIII A

ANIMESH B LABH

B K LABH

AV Room

67

VIII A

SASHREEK

DEEPAK KUMAR

AV Room

68

VIII A

SONI SINGH

MUKESH KUMAR

AV Room

69

VIII A

ATUL KUMAR SINGH

MUKESH KUMAR

AV Room

70

VIII B

HARSH ANAND

AMRENDRA ANAND

AV Room

71

VIII B

NIKITA GOSWAMI

AMMARDEEP GOSWAMI

AV Room

72

VIII B

TANUPRIYA

P K SINGH

AV Room

73

VIII B

NANDINI GUPTA

WG CDR VIVEK KUMAR

AV Room

74

VIII B

AARYAN THAKUR

MANOJ  KUMAR THAKUR

AV Room

75

VIII B

SARTHAK SHISHODIA

BHOOPESH KUMAR

AV Room

76

VIII B

AAYUSH KUMAR

KIRAN SINGH

AV Room

77

VIII C

SANSHRA YCHOUDHARY

RITESH KUMAR

AV Room

78

VIII C

SARANSH SONDHI

SAMEER  SONDHI

AV Room

79

VIII C

ADITYA KONWAR

JYOTISH RANJAN KONWAR

AV Room

80

VIII D

ASMIT SEHRAWAT

KS SEHRAWAT

AV Room

81

VIII D

ARVIND KUMAR PANDEY

RAM MURTIPANDEY

AV Room

82

VIII D

MANYA KHATTAR

ANIL KHATTAR

AV Room

83

VIII D

SHREY KOTHARI

RUCHIN KOTHARI

AV Room

84

VIII E

BHUMIKA DAHIYA

REKHA

AV Room

85

VIII E

SAMYAK DHYANI

SK DHYANI

AV Room

86

VIII E

HARSHITA  SINGH

RK SINGH

AV Room

87

VIII E

AJAY MENON

PRAMILA NAIR

AV Room

88

VIII E

N KAUSHIKAA

S NIYAZ

AV Room

89

IX A

SAUBHAGYAY MEHTA

SIMMI K. MEHTA

Room No. 24

90

IX A

NEELANJANA RAI

NEELAMRAI

Room No. 24

91

IX A

NITYAM GUPTA

AWADHESH KUMAR

Room No. 24

92

IX A

MANKEERAT SINGH

JITENDER SINGH

Room No. 24

93

IX A

BISHWAJEET  KAUSHAL

KARN KAUSHAL

Room No. 24

94

IX A

PAYAL KHATRI

KRISHANKHATRI

Room No. 24

95

IX A

DHRUVA PARASHAR

NEERAJ KUMAR SHARMA

Room No. 24

96

IX A

VEDANSHI YADAV

GEETANJALI RAO YADAV

Room No. 24

97

IX A

RAKTIM BANERJEE

AYAN BANERJEE

Room No. 24

98

IX A

ARSH RAINA

ASHOK RAINA

Room No. 24

99

IX B

PRABHAV SAXENA

NITIN SAXENA

Room No. 24

100

IX B

MEHUL PANT

ATUL PANT

Room No. 24

101

IX B

KHUSHICHHETRI

VIJAY KUMAR CHHETRI

Room No. 24

102

IX B

DIVYANSHKATARIA

UMESHKATARIA

Room No. 24

103

IX B

KUMAR TARUN SINGH

KIRAN SINGH

Room No. 24

104

IX C

UTKARSH

UJJWAL KUMAR

Room No. 24

105

IX C

ASHUTOSH KUMAR JHA

AKHILESH KUMAR JHA

Room No. 24

106

IX C

AKASH GUPTA

GEETA GUPTA

Room No. 24

107

IX C

SHIVOYARORA

KRITIARORA

Room No. 24

108

IX D

ARISHA BALYAN

SANDEEP BALYAN

Room No. 24

109

IX D

SHIREEN SHABNAM

GS JAHAN

Room No. 24

110

IX D

RANA SHAURYA  SINGH

RS RANA

Room No. 24

111

IX E

KUSHAGRA SINGH

RK SINGH

Room No. 24

112

IX E

RITESH PANDEY

SAURABH PANDEY

Room No. 24

113

IX E

HARSHIT PANDIT

HIMANSHU PANDIT

Room No. 24

114

IX E

VANSHITA SRIVASTAVA

SK SRIVASTAVA

Room No. 24

115

IX E

DAKSH SHARMA

DAVINDER SHARMA

Room No. 24

116

IX E

ARNAB NASKAR

MRITYUNJOY NASKAR

Room No. 24

117

X A

ARUSHI KAUSHIK

PANKAJ KAUSHIK

Room No. 24

118

X A

ANJALI JHA

RK JHA

Room No. 24

119

X A

VIKAS

ONKAR SINGH

Room No. 24

120

X A

DIGANTH MITRA

DEVJEET MITRA

Room No. 24

121

X B

KAUSTABHA

JP SHARMA

Room No. 24

122

X B

P HARISH

V PRABHAKARAN

Room No. 24

123

X B

BHASKAR

ASHOK KUMAR YADAV

Room No. 24

124

X C

JOSIAH JOSE KADITHALA

SAVITHA KJ

Room No. 24

125

X C

DARSHAN SATISH SOUDATTI

VIJAYLAXMI

Room No. 24

126

X C

A ABHIKYA

SUSHEEL

Room No. 24

127

X D

ANANYA SHREYAS

PK MISHRA

Junior Bio. Lab

128

X D

SANDHYA ESHWARAN

P ESHWARAN

Junior Bio. Lab

129

X D

JERIN J TITUS

JAMES TITUS

Junior Bio. Lab

130

X D

PRAJWAL UDAY

UDAY RAVI

Junior Bio. Lab

131

X D

MILIND MENON

PRAMILA MENON

Junior Bio. Lab

132

X D

HIMANI

MAHENDER SINGH

Junior Bio. Lab

133

X D

PAVNEET SINGH

DILJEET KAUR

Junior Bio. Lab

134

X D

MANAS SONI

INDER M. SONI

Junior Bio. Lab

135

X D

VARDAAN KAKAR

KAVITA KAKAR

Junior Bio. Lab

136

X E

KUNAL YADAV

DS YADAV

Junior Bio. Lab

137

X E

RACHIT CHAUDHARY

RR CHAUDHARY

Junior Bio. Lab

138

X E

YASH KUMAR

USHA KUMARI

Junior Bio. Lab

139

X E

TANISHQ ARORA

PK ARORA

Junior Bio. Lab