• loginpanel
  • Login

Class Teacher List (Senior)

Senior School

 

Class Teachers & Standby Class Teachers : 2020-21
Class R. No. Location Sec Initial and name of Class Teacher Initial and name of Standby Teacher Class Reps Non - CT
VI 41 GF-NB A MNA Ms Manisha Sachdev ASH Mr Atul Kumar MNA DBM - Middle School Co-ordinator
42 GF-NB B DVN Ms Divya Nath TMG Ms Timsi Gupta DBM - Co-ordinator School  Functions
44 FF-NB C NES Ms Neha MVJ Ms Malvika Jain
45 FF-NB D KAN Ms Kanika Kaushik MRM Ms Meera Menon
46 FF-NB E NT DPR Ms Deepa Rani MNM - Exam Incharge (IX - XII)
VII 47 SF-NB A HMS Himani Sharma TMG Ms Timsi Gupta ADK ASN - Exam Incharge (VI-VIII)
48 SF-NB B MNP Ms Meenakshi Pal NNG Ms Nishu Nigam SKJ - Examination
49 SF-NB C MGW Ms Megha Walia DPR Ms Deepa Rani PST - Examination
37 SF-MB D ADK Ms Amandeep Kaur ASH Mr Atul Kumar VPS- Time-Table  Co-ordinator
38 SF-MB E PUJ Ms Purnima Joon MKS Mr Mahesh Kr Sharma AKG- Time-Table  Co-ordinator
VIII 32 SF-MB A JYN Ms Jyotsna Narang PNM Ms Poonam Saha JYN BRL- HOD English
33 SF-MB B RGT Ms Ruchi Gupta MVJ Ms Malvika Jain ANR - House Master
34 SF-MB C BHD Ms Bhoomika Dabas PNM Ms Poonam Saha NER - House Master
35 SF-MB D NT RKS Mr Rohit Kr Sharma PRS - House Master
36 SF-MB E AMK Ms Aparna Mukherjee ANR Mr Anand Roy NNG - House Master
IX 27 SF-MB A MTN Ms Mithun Sarkar SKJ Ms Savitha K J SHT VJT- House Master
28 SF-MB B SHT Ms Shruti VJT Ms Vyanjana Tyagi TMG - Art Education
29 SF-MB C GTN Ms Geetanjali PST Ms Pooja Sethi RKS - Art Education
30 SF-MB D PRS Ms Priti Bhardwaj MKS Mr Mahesh Kr Sharma MVJ - Art Education
31 SF-MB E ALK Ms Alka Kaushal SMJ Ms Somya Jain AKL - Art Education
X 18 FF-MB A DAT Ms Divya Tyagi NNG Ms Nishu Nigam HIR ASH - Art Education
19 FF-MB B RDN Ms Rekha Devrani SMJ Ms Somya Jain DSI - Art Education
20 FF-MB C SDR Ms Swati Dhingra SHD Ms Shomita Gosh MAS - Art Education
21 FF-MB D RSP Ms Rashmi Puri VJT Ms Vyanjana Tyagi AHG - Art Education
22 FF-MB E HIR Ms Hira Irfan ANR Mr Anand Roy MDY - Work Experience
XI 12 GF-MB A ACD Ms Anchal Dewan BRL Ms Bindia Rajpal VJM KPS - Phy Education
14 FF-MB B VNS Ms Vineti Sethi SJT Mr Sujeet Chhikara CBS - Phy Education
15 FF-MB C VJM Ms Vandana Malik SBR Ms Sumita Balram MPP - Phy Education
16 FF-MB D NEH Ms Neha Gupta SJT Mr Sujeet Chhikara RNK - Phy Education
17 FF-MB E TSC Ms Tanima Chakrobarty PKC Mr P K Chahataray SJT -  MIS Coordinator
XII 7 GF-MB A NBH Ms Neeharika Bhatnagar SHD Ms Shomita Gosh MNG IHM - Librarian
6 GF-MB B PYM Ms Priya Mishra ASN Ms Ashma Sriram SNP – Assistant Librarian
5 GF-MB C NER Ms Neelam Ruhil SBR Ms Sumita Balram Non - CT : SBR, PKC, SJT, PNM, DPR, SHD, SMJ, MKS & MRM
4 GF-MB D MNG Ms Manisha Goyal PKC Mr P K Chahataray
3 GF-MB E SHB Ms Shubhra Bhatnagar BRL Ms Bindia Rajpal
Audio On
"Beware of little expenses. A small leak will sink a great ship.~ Benjamin Franklin "