• loginpanel
  • Login

Latest Announcements

DATE SHEET & SYLLABUS
CLASS TEST : CLASSES  VI-VIII
Click on the class to view

    Practical/ Internal Assessment  Schedule

    (20th Jan to 31st January 2020) – Class - XI

    Section A

    Subject

    Teacher I/c

    Period

    Date

    Day

    IP

    VJM

    V, VI

    27-01-2020

    Monday

    Home Science

    NBH

    V, VI

    31-01-2020

    Friday

    Psychology

    ACD

    V, VI

    27-01-2020

    Monday

    Mathematics

    VNS

    V, VI

    27-01-2020

    Monday

     

    Section B

    Subject

    Teacher I/c

    Batch

    Period

    Date

    Day

    IP

    VJM

    -

    V, VI

    27-01-2020

    Monday

    Home Science

    NBH

    -

    V, VI

    31-01-2020

    Friday

    Psychology

    ACD

    -

    V, VI

    27-01-2020

    Monday

    Biology

    PYM

    I

    III, IV

    20-01-2020

    Monday

    II

    V, VI

    23-01-2020

    Thursday

    Chemistry

    MNM

    II

    III, IV

    20-01-2020

    Monday

    I

    V, VI

    22-01-2020

    Wednesday

    Physics

    ASN

    II

    V, VI

    22-01-2020

    Wednesday

    I

    V, VI

    23-01-2020

    Thursday

    Mathematics

    VNS

    -

    V, VI

    27-01-2020

    Monday

     

    Section C

    Subject

    Teacher I/c

    Period

    Date

    Day

    IP

    VJM

    V, VI

    27-01-2020

    Monday

    Home Science

    NBH

    V, VI

    31-01-2020

    Friday

    Mathematics

    NER

    V, VI

    27-01-2020

    Monday

     

    Section D

    Subject

    Teacher I/c

    Batch

    Period

    Date

    Day

    Computer Sc.

    PKC

    I

    I, II

    24-01-2020

    Friday

    II

    III, IV

    22-01-2020

    Wednesday

    Chemistry

    MNG

    II

    I, II

    20-01-2020

    Monday

    I

    III, IV

    22-01-2020

    Wednesday

    Physics

    SJT

    I

    I, II

    20-01-2020

    Monday

    II

    I, II

    24-01-2020

    Friday

    Mathematics

    VNS

    -

    VI, VII

    23-01-2020

    Thursday

     

    Section E

    Subject

    Teacher I/c

    Batch

    Period

    Date

    Day

    Computer Sc.

    NEG

    -

    VII, VIII

    20-01-2020

    Monday

    Chemistry

    SHB

    II

    III, IV

    21-01-2020

    Tuesday

    I

    VII, VIII

    22-01-2020

    Wednesday

    Physics

    VPS

    I

    III, IV

    21-01-2020

    Tuesday

    II

    VII, VIII

    22-01-2020

    Wednesday

    Mathematics

    AKG

    -

    V, VI

    27-01-2020

    Monday

    INSTRUCTIONS:

    • All students should come in proper school uniform for practical examination.
    • It is mandatory for all the students to appear for the practical examination. No practical exam will be conducted thereafter.
    • Students must bring geometrical instruments box / Activity File / Lab Coat / Practical File / Project etc.,
    • Regular classes will be held after the practical examination.

     

    Lomina Rajiv

    Vice Principal

    Amita Gupta

    Principal

      REVISED CATCH-UP CLASSES SCHEDULE (ZERO PERIOD)


      CLASS & VENUE

      VI – Maths Lab.

      VII – Jr. Bio Lab.

      VIII – Sr. Bio Lab.

      COORDINATORS

      VI – ADK

      VII – JYN / MGW

      VIII - SHT

       

      Date

      Day

      Subjects

      Subject Incharge

      14.01.2020

      Tuesday

      Hindi / Sanskrit

      VI – NES

      VII – MNP

      VIII – SHT

      15.01.2020

      Wednesday

      16.01.2020

      Thursday

      17.01.2020

      Friday

      Science

      VI – DAT

      VII – JYN

      VIII – KAN

      21.01.2020

      Tuesday

      22.01.2020

      Wednesday

      23.01.2020

      Thursday

      24.01.2020

      Friday

      28.01.2020

      Tuesday

      Maths

      VI – PUJ

      VII – RDN

      VIII – ADK

      29.01.2020

      Wednesday

      30.01.2020

      Thursday

      31.01.2020

      Friday

      04.02.2020

      Tuesday

      05.02.2020

      Wednesday

      Social Science

      VI – AMK

      VII – DVN

      VIII - GTN

      06.02.2020

      Thursday

      07.02.2020

      Friday

      11.02.2020

      Tuesday

      12.02.2020

      Wednesday

      13.02.2020

      Thursday

      English

      VI – MGW

      VII – BHD

      VIII - SDR

      14.02.2020

      Friday

      18.02.2020

      Tuesday

      19.02.2020

      Wednesday

       

      Coordinators to ensure:

      ·         Regular attendance to be taken of students during catch-up classes.

      ·         Message to be sent in case of absence of students during catch-up classes.

      ·         Revision worksheet to be prepared for the same.

       

       

       

      (Debolina Mukerjee)

      Middle School Coordinator

      (Lomina Rajiv)

      Vice Principal

      (Amita Gupta)

      Principal

        DAY ADVENTURE CAMP: CLASSES UKG-IV

        Click on the below link to view


          CATCH-UP CLASSES SCHEDULE
          CLASS IX

          Click on the below link to view

            Audio On
            "Beware of little expenses. A small leak will sink a great ship.~ Benjamin Franklin "