• loginpanel
  • Login

Latest Announcements

NEWS & EVENTS

02Dec

CIRCULAR - TENNIS COACHING

CIRCULAR - TENNIS COACHING BY DELHI SPORTS ACADEMY

    01Dec

    ARYABHATA GANIT CHALLENGE (2022-2023)

    ARYABHATA GANIT CHALLENGE (2022-2023)

    Dear Parents

    The AryabhataGanit Challenge (Level -I) will be held on 05 December 2022 in the school during the school hours. The list of registered students is attached below. The students must check their venue and reach there on time for the Exam. The students must carry their stationary (a black or blue pen, Pencil and Eraser) along with them.

    Timings for the test are mentioned below: (VII AND VIII PERIODS)

    Settling Time –                                 08:00 am – 08:10 am

    Writing Time –                                  08:15 pm – 09:15pm (1 hour)

    VENUE AND SEATING PLAN FOR THE  REGISTERED STUDENTS :

    AV ROOM

    S.NO

    Candidate Name

    Class

    Section

     

    S.NO

    Candidate Name

    Class

    Section

    1.  

    RAGHAV SINGH CHIB

    8

    A

     
    1.  

    JOANN JOHNSON

    10

    A

    1.  

    AYUSH SINGH

    8

    A

     
    1.  

    SIDDHANT SINGH

    10

    A

    1.  

    ADARSH KUMAR SINGH

    8

    A

     
    1.  

    PRAKRITI SHARMA

    10

    A

    1.  

    SHAURYA SINGH

    8

    A

     
    1.  

    HARSH KUMAR

    10

    A

    1.  

    NAVNEET NAYAN

    8

    A

     
    1.  

    SANAT YADAV

    10

    A

    1.  

    SHAYNA SINGH

    8

    A

     
    1.  

    SARTHAK SINGH

    10

    A

    1.  

    MAHIM CHAWLA

    8

    A

     
    1.  

    ANIT SINGH

    10

    A

    1.  

    ARUNIMA BHAT

    8

    A

     
    1.  

    DARSHEEL GOSWAMI

    10

    A

    1.  

    SUBHAM MISHRA

    8

    A

     
    1.  

    GURNOOR SINGH

    10

    A

    1.  

    PIYUSH MANDAL

    8

    A

     
    1.  

    JAIVEER RATTU

    10

    A

    1.  

    ARYAN THAKUR

    8

    A

     
    1.  

    AARUSH JHA

    10

    B

    1.  

    AARAV GUPTA

    8

    B

     
    1.  

    JAYDITYA KUMAR

    10

    B

    1.  

    SARTHAK SEBAIT

    8

    B

     
    1.  

    RAGHAV SINGH

    10

    C

    1.  

    ADITYA DEV BHOG

    8

    B

     
    1.  

    KUNAL KUMAR YADAV

    10

    C

    1.  

    DEV CHOUDHARY

    8

    B

     
    1.  

    KYRA GARG

    10

    C

    1.  

    YASH MANDHAN

    8

    B

     
    1.  

    MOHIT RAJ

    10

    C

    1.  

    KARTAVYA PANDEY

    8

    B

     
    1.  

    SHIVAM AHUJA

    10

    C

    1.  

    ANSH SINGH

    8

    B

     
    1.  

    PARINEET GUPTA

    10

    C

    1.  

    TANISH YADAV

    8

    B

     
    1.  

    SHERIL SRIVASTAVA

    10

    C

    1.  

    ADITYA THAKUR

    8

    B

     
    1.  

    SANSKRITI MISHRA

    10

    C

    1.  

    DARSHIT

    8

    C

     
    1.  

    SHETHU KUMAR SHAMRA

    10

    C

    1.  

    ROMIR PRAMANIK

    8

    C

     
    1.  

    KHUSHI KUMARI

    10

    C

    1.  

    ANHAD SINGH BHAMRA

    8

    C

     
    1.  

    HANSIKA YADAV

    10

    C

    1.  

    HARDIK KHANTWAL

    8

    C

     
    1.  

    KASHISH BHARGAVA

    10

    C

    1.  

    SHIVANSH GUPTA

    8

    C

     
    1.  

    BULASARA VAIBHAVI TANVITHA

    10

    C

    1.  

    VIHAAN PRAKASH

    8

    C

     
    1.  

    PARNIKA SABLANIA

    10

    C

    1.  

    J SAHASRITHA

    8

    C

     
    1.  

    ATHARVA PARASHAR

    10

    D

    1.  

    ABHIGYAN

    8

    C

     
    1.  

    RIDDHIM MITTAL

    10

    D

    1.  

    SHANWI KUMARI

    8

    C

     
    1.  

    MOHIT SHARMA

    10

    D

    1.  

    VARUN SINGH

    8

    C

     
    1.  

    AARAV MISHRA

    10

    D

    1.  

    HARSH KUMAR

    8

    C

     
    1.  

    ANUBHAV KUMAR

    10

    D

    1.  

    JAI VASHISHTH

    8

    C

     
    1.  

    VISHNU SHARMA

    10

    D

    1.  

    SURYANSH

    8

    C

     
    1.  

    VINAYAK SINGH CHAUHAN

    10

    D

    1.  

    SHARANYA KHARE

    8

    C

     
    1.  

    PRADYUMAN VERMA

    10

    D

    1.  

    MYRA BATRA

    8

    C

     
    1.  

    RIDDHI SETHI

    10

    D

    1.  

    ANAMIKA RAJEEV

    8

    C

     
    1.  

    SHIVANSH THAKUR

    10

    D

    1.  

    PRIYANSHI

    8

    C

     
    1.  

    VAHIN CHOUDHARY

    10

    D

    1.  

    MEHUL YADAV

    8

    C

     
    1.  

    SWASTIK SHARMA

    10

    D

    1.  

    AASHITA VAISHAKHIYAR

    8

    C

     
    1.  

    GURJAS SINGH

    10

    D

    1.  

    MANAV SINGH RAWAT

    8

    C

     
    1.  

    ROHAN ARORA

    10

    E

     

     

    SENIOR PHYSICS LAB
    (FIRST FLOOR)

    S.NO

    NAME OF CANDIDATE      

    CLASS

    Sec

    1.  

    OJAS APTE

    8

    C

    1.  

    PRISHA DHAWAN

    8

    C

    1.  

    VAIDIK KARKI

    8

    C

    1.  

    SHIVANK

    8

    C

    1.  

    SHAMBHAVI KASHYAP

    8

    C

    1.  

    VITASTA PATHAK

    8

    D

    1.  

    SIMRIT SINGH

    8

    D

    1.  

    SWASTIK SHARMA

    8

    D

    1.  

    KARTAR SINGH

    8

    D

    1.  

    SRISHTI PANDEY

    8

    D

    1.  

    YASH VARDHAN TRIVEDI

    8

    D

    1.  

    AYAAN NANDA

    8

    D

    1.  

    SHAARAV SAXENA

    8

    D

    1.  

    KRISHNA PANDEY

    8

    D

    1.  

    LOKESH SHARMA

    8

    D

    1.  

    SAUMITRA BHARDWAJ

    8

    D

    1.  

    BHAVYA SINGH

    8

    D

    1.  

    AYUSHI SINGH

    8

    D

    1.  

    SWARIT CHAUHAN

    8

    D

    1.  

    SHAURYA SINGH

    8

    D

    1.  

    LAVANYA SEMWAL

    8

    D

    1.  

    ANGEL SRIVASTAVA

    8

    D

    1.  

    ARON PAUL

    8

    D

     

    JUNIOR PHYSICS LAB
    (FIRST FLOOR)

    S.No.

    NAME OF CANDIDATE      

    CLASS

    Sec

    1.  

    AKARSH RAJ

    9

    A

    1.  

    SMRITI BYALI

    9

    A

    1.  

    FAHAD

    9

    A

    1.  

    NUHAD HAMZA ALI

    9

    A

    1.  

    NAMAN KHUDANIA

    9

    A

    1.  

    ISHAAN CHOUDHARY

    9

    A

    1.  

    ANANTA RAI

    9

    A

    1.  

    TANISHQ AGRAWAL

    9

    A

    1.  

    AYUSH KUMAR

    9

    A

    1.  

    SHUBHAM MANGLECH

    9

    A

    1.  

    JEKAMIAH NUTHALAPATI

    9

    A

    1.  

    MANNAT CHAUDHARY

    9

    B

    1.  

    SUKRIT CHAND

    9

    B

    1.  

    SHOURYYA PRATAP SINGH

    9

    B

    1.  

    ADITYA SINGH

    9

    B

    1.  

    PRABEERA DIXIT

    9

    B

    1.  

    SHANTANU SINHA

    9

    B

    1.  

    RUHI MALIK

    9

    B

    1.  

    HIMANI KHUSHWAHA

    9

    B

    1.  

    MANAS BAJPAI

    9

    B

    1.  

    ABHIJEET RAJ

    9

    B

    1.  

    PRATIBHA SINGH

    9

    B

    1.  

    PRAGATI

    9

    B

     

    JUNIOR BIOLOGY LAB
    (FIRST FLOOR)

    S.NO

    NAME OF CANDIDATE      

    CLASS

    Sec

    1.  

    PRINCE CHOUDHARY

    9

    B

    1.  

    JAISINH VIKRAMSINH GHORPADE

    9

    B

    1.  

    MANAS J JOSE

    9

    B

    1.  

    ADVIK SHRIVASTAVA

    9

    B

    1.  

    UTKARSH ARYA

    9

    B

    1.  

    PRANJAL DIXIT

    9

    B

    1.  

    RISHIKA SINGH

    9

    B

    1.  

    RAJAS SINGH

    9

    B

    1.  

    HERAMB AGARWAL

    9

    B

    1.  

    LAKSHAY NARNOLIA

    9

    B

    1.  

    SRISHTI SINGH

    9

    B

    1.  

    SNEHA SINGH

    9

    B

    1.  

    AVNI SRIVASTAVA

    9

    B

    1.  

    TANU YADAV

    9

    B

    1.  

    ADITYA KUMAR

    9

    B

    1.  

    CHIRAG JARWAL

    9

    B

    1.  

    SHREYA SINGH

    9

    B

    1.  

    SANSKRITI SINGH

    9

    B

    1.  

    ANAMIIKA

    9

    B

    1.  

    HARSHIT CHOBEY

    9

    B

    1.  

    RUDRA SINGHANIA

    9

    B

    1.  

    NIKHIL YADAV

    9

    B

    1.  

    VARNIKA R

    9

    B

    1.  

    SAMAIRA SAIED

    9

    B

     

    SENIOR BIOLOGY LAB
    (SECOND FLOOR)

    S.NO

    NAME OF CANDIDATE

    CLASS

    SEC

    1.  

    KERRY PARAM

    8

    D

    1.  

    AVANTHIKA MONEY

    8

    D

    1.  

    ARHAM BANTHIA

    8

    E

    1.  

    PRATYUSH KUMAR

    8

    E

    1.  

    SHIPRA BISWAL

    8

    E

    1.  

    NISHIT BHARTI

    8

    E

    1.  

    ARYAN SINGH

    8

    E

    1.  

    KARTIK TANWAR

    8

    E

    1.  

    AYUSH

    8

    E

    1.  

    HARSH DEEP

    8

    E

    1.  

    TRIYAM KUMAR

    8

    E

    1.  

    ATULYA TRIPATHI

    8

    E

    1.  

    SAMEER KARN

    8

    E

    1.  

    VIDHI SINGH

    8

    E
    1.  

    ARSHIYA SHARMA

    8

    E

    1.  

    YASHIKA CHOWDHURY

    9

    C

    1.  

    SUKRIT AGGARWAL

    9

    C

    1.  

    GURMEHAR SINGH RAINA

    9

    C

    1.  

    AGGAM SINGH SACHDEVA

    9

    C

    1.  

    RONAK SHEORAN

    9

    C

    1.  

    SREYA NAIR LS

    9

    C

    1.  

    URVASHI

    9

    C

    1.  

    MAHATTAV SHARMA

    9

    C

     

     

    MATH LAB
    (GROUND FLOOR)

    S.NO

    NAME OF CANDIDATE

    CLASS

    Sec

    1.  

    S SAHANA

    9

    C

    1.  

    KRITIKA SINGH

    9

    C

    1.  

    SHARAD GUPTA

    9

    C

    1.  

    PRIYAM DHAR

    9

    D

    1.  

    AARUSH D BANSAL

    9

    D

    1.  

    PRANJAL PATHAK

    9

    D

    1.  

    S BALAKRISHNAN

    9

    D

    1.  

    ANTRIKSH

    9

    D

    1.  

    HIMADRI KAUSHIK

    9

    D

    1.  

    VRITIKA

    9

    D

    1.  

    DHANESH KAISTHA

    9

    D

    1.  

    SUNISHKA SABHARWAL

    9

    E

    1.  

    AVIRAL KUMAR

    9

    E

    1.  

    JOYCE SARAH KADITHALA

    9

    E

    1.  

    ARUNADITYA SINGH

    9

    E

    1.  

    SHRESTH SETHI

    9

    E

    1.  

    PRABHTEGH SINGH

    9

    E

     

     

     

     

     

      "It seems to me that the best relationships, the ones that last, are frequently the ones that are rooted in friendship.~ Dana Scully "