NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD (2022-2023)
Dear Parents,
The National Science Olympiad will be held on 03 November 2022 in the school during the school hours. The students should carry a black or blue ball point pen, an HB pencil and an eraser. Roll number will be given at the venue. The students should keep the roll number carefully till the result is declared.
Timings for the test are mentioned below:
Settling down – 08:00 am – 08:10 am (At the beginning of the Zero period)
Filling up the OMR sheet- 08: 10 am – 08: 25 am
Writing Time- 08:25 am – 09: 25 am (1 hour)
VENUE AND SEATING PLAN
Venue for students (VI- VIII) – A.V. Room
S.No.
|
NAME
|
CLASS
|
1
|
ANAY SHARMA
|
6A
|
2
|
ARNAV SRIVASTAVA
|
6A
|
3
|
DAKSH SHARMA
|
6A
|
4
|
MAHIMA SINGH
|
6A
|
5
|
PAHAL GARG
|
6A
|
6
|
ISHAAN PANDEY
|
6A
|
7
|
IVANA AHUJA
|
6B
|
8
|
ARSHIA BARUAH
|
6B
|
9
|
ARCHIT PANDEY
|
6B
|
10
|
REETIKA SHARMA
|
6B
|
11
|
DARSH CHAUDHARY
|
6B
|
12
|
DHRUV KUMAR SINGH
|
6B
|
13
|
RATAN ROHIT GUPTA
|
6B
|
14
|
PRASHI THAPAR
|
6C
|
15
|
PHUNDREIMAYUM PARVEZ
|
6C
|
16
|
PEARL BAKSHI
|
6C
|
17
|
ANURAG KUMAR
|
6C
|
18
|
BHAVTEJ SINGH
|
6D
|
19
|
ARCHITA VINOD
|
6D
|
20
|
HITESHI BHAKAR
|
6D
|
21
|
KRITIKA UPRETI
|
6D
|
22
|
VIGNESH RAI
|
6D
|
23
|
TANISHQKA SAIKIA
|
6D
|
24
|
ISHAN SHANKAR
|
6D
|
25
|
S TARUN CHANDRU
|
6E
|
26
|
SUYASH JHA
|
6E
|
27
|
INAYA KHAN
|
6E
|
28
|
DARSH CHOUDHARY
|
6E
|
29
|
ANWITA MUKHERJEE
|
7A
|
30
|
TARUSH KHANDELWAL
|
7A
|
31
|
ISHAAN SINGH
|
7A
|
32
|
AKSHAT KRISHNA
|
7A
|
33
|
SAANVI SAH
|
7A
|
34
|
LAKSHYA KUMAR
|
7A
|
35
|
RADHIKA SATISH PAWAR
|
7B
|
36
|
SIDDHARTH SINHA
|
7B
|
37
|
TANISHQ PRIYAM
|
7C
|
38
|
KINSHUK
|
7C
|
39
|
GAUTTAMI VERMA
|
7C
|
40
|
LAVANYA SHEKHAWAT
|
7C
|
41
|
NAVYA
|
7D
|
42
|
DIVYJYOTI HANDA
|
7D
|
43
|
PRANAY SINGH
|
7D
|
44
|
SAMRIDDHI JAIN
|
7D
|
45
|
BHAVYA KUMAR
|
8A
|
46
|
SHAYNA SINGH
|
8A
|
47
|
AARAV GUPTA
|
8A
|
48
|
AYUSH SINGH
|
8A
|
49
|
VISHVESH SHUKUL
|
8A
|
50
|
ARUNIMA BHAT
|
8A
|
51
|
MAHIM CHAWLA
|
8A
|
52
|
SUBHAM MISHRA
|
8A
|
53
|
AMOGH PANDEY
|
8B
|
54
|
KARTAVYA PANDEY
|
8B
|
55
|
AARAV GUPTA
|
8B
|
56
|
KAMYA CHOUDHARY
|
8B
|
57
|
TANISH YADAV
|
8B
|
58
|
SUDIKSHA SINGH
|
8B
|
59
|
SURYANSH
|
8C
|
60
|
MYRA BATRA
|
8C
|
61
|
PRISHA DHAWAN
|
8C
|
62
|
DARSHIT
|
8C
|
63
|
SHIVANSH GUPTA
|
8C
|
64
|
VARUN SINGH
|
8C
|
65
|
AYUSHI SINGH
|
8D
|
66
|
BHAVYA SINGH
|
8D
|
67
|
SERINA CHOUDHARY
|
8D
|
68
|
ANGEL SRIVASTAVA
|
8D
|
69
|
KERRY PARAM
|
8D
|
70
|
ARON PAUL
|
8D
|
71
|
VIDHI SINGH
|
8E
|
72
|
SAMEER KARN
|
8E
|
73
|
ATULYA TRIPATHI
|
8E
|
74
|
SAHAJ SINGH UPPAL
|
8E
|
75
|
UTKARSH TRIPATHI
|
8E
|
76
|
HARSH DEEP
|
8E
|
77
|
SHIPRA BISWAL
|
8E
|
78
|
ARHAM BANTHIA
|
8E
|
Venue for students (IX-X) – Room No. 30 (IX –D)
S.No.
|
NAME
|
CLASS
|
79
|
ANANTA RAI
|
9A
|
80
|
AAKARSH RAJ
|
9A
|
81
|
JAISINH VIKRAMSINH GHORPADE
|
9B
|
82
|
RUDRA SINGHANIA
|
9B
|
83
|
MANNAT CHAUDHARY
|
9B
|
84
|
PRINCE CHOUDHARY
|
9B
|
85
|
UTHKARSH ARYA
|
9B
|
86
|
TANU YADAV
|
9B
|
87
|
SHOURYA PRATAP SINGH
|
9B
|
88
|
AVNI SRIVASTAVA
|
9B
|
89
|
GURMEHER SINGH
|
9C
|
90
|
AVIRAL GARG
|
9C
|
91
|
DHANESH KAISTHA
|
9D
|
92
|
ABHIMANYU DALAL
|
9D
|
93
|
AARUSH D BANSAL
|
9D
|
94
|
S. BALA KRISHNAN
|
9D
|
95
|
ANSHU PUNIA
|
9D
|
96
|
SAANVI SRIVASTAVA
|
9D
|
97
|
PUSKAR SINGH
|
9D
|
98
|
PRANJAL
|
9D
|
99
|
ANKITA JETLY
|
9E
|
100
|
JOYCE SARAH KADITHALA
|
9E
|
101
|
UDAY WALIA
|
9E
|
102
|
SACHHIT SHARMA
|
9E
|
103
|
SHRESTH SETHI
|
9E
|
104
|
NANDINI UPADHYAY
|
9E
|
105
|
DARSHEEL
|
10A
|
106
|
MANLEEN KAUR
|
10A
|
107
|
AMIT SINGH
|
10A
|
108
|
PRABHLEEN KAUR
|
10A
|
109
|
JAIVEER RATTU
|
10A
|
110
|
TIARA THAKUR
|
10A
|
111
|
SHIVAPURAM SAMANVITHA
|
10A
|
112
|
POOJA KUSHWAHA
|
10A
|
113
|
TANISHQ RATHI
|
10B
|
114
|
PAARTH SHARMA
|
10B
|
115
|
TEJASVA SHUKLA
|
10B
|
116
|
SANSKRITI SINGH
|
10C
|
117
|
SANSKRITI MISHRA
|
10C
|
118
|
RIDHIM MITTAL
|
10D
|
119
|
VAHIN CHOUDHARY
|
10D
|
120
|
K. RAJESHVAR
|
10D
|
121
|
RIDHDHI SETHI
|
10D
|
122
|
MOHIT SHARMA
|
10D
|
123
|
ANJALI
|
10E
|
124
|
DHRUV SINGH
|
10E
|
125
|
AJITESH SHARMA
|
10E
|