• loginpanel
  • Login

Latest Announcements

NEWS & EVENTS

29Oct

INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD (2022-2023)

INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD (2022-2023)

Dear Parents

The International English Olympiad will be held on 01 November 2022 in the school during the school hours. The students should carry a black or blue ball point pen, an HB pencil and an eraser. Roll number will be given at the venue. The students should keep the roll number carefully till the result is declared.

Timings for the test are mentioned below:

Settling down –                                   08:00 am – 08:15 am (At the beginning of the Zero period)

Filling up the OMR sheet-                   08: 20 am – 08: 30 am

Writing Time-                                      08:30 am – 09: 30 am (1 hour)

VENUE AND SEATING PLAN

Venue for all students (VI- X) – A.V. Room

S. No.

Name of Student

Class & Sec

1.

Ishaan Pandey

6 A

2.

Aarnav Singh

6 A

3.

Daksh Sharma

6 A

4.

Samridhi

6 A

5.

Dhruv Kumar Singh

6 B

6.

Darsh Choudhary

6 B

7.

Riya Yadav

6 B

8.

Reetika Sharma

6 B

9.

Ivana Ahuja

6 B

10.

Arshia Barwah

6 B

11.

Vedansh Kuanar

6 B

12.

Liana Ponnappa

6 B

13.

Prashi Thapar

6 C

14.

Phundreimayum  Parvez

6 C

15.

Pearl Bakshi

6 C

16.

Arunabh Jha

6 C

17.

Pragya Sharma

6 D

18.

HiteshiBhakar

6 D

19.

Harshika

6 D

20.

S TarunChandru

6 E

21.

Amaira Chopra

6 E

22.

Darsh Choudhary

6 E

23.

Inaya Khan

6 E

 

S. No.

Name of Student

Class & Sec

1.

Lakshya Kumar

7 A

2.

Tarush Khandelwal

7 A

3.

Akshat Krishna

7 A

4.

Saanvi Sah

7 A

5.

Shreyan Nair

7 B

6.

Siddharth Sinha

7 B

7.

Reyansh Katyal

7 B

8.

Gauttami Verma

7 C

9.

Pranay Singh

7 D

10.

Vineet Kumar

7 E

 

S. No.

Name of Student

Class & Sec

1.

Aarav Gupta

8 A

2.

VishveshShukul

8 A

3.

Arunima Bhat

8 A

4.

Kamya Choudhary

8 B

5.

Jaabir Singh Sawhney

8 B

6.

Kartavya Pandey

8 B

7.

Aarav Gupta

8 B

8.

Myra Batra

8 C

9.

J Sahasritha

8 C

10.

Shivansh Gupta

8 C

11.

Kerry Param

8 D

12.

Angel Srivastava

8 D

13.

Swastik Sharma

8 D

14.

ArhamBanthia

8 E

15.

Sahaj Singh Uppal

8 E

 

S. No.

Name of Student

Class & Sec

1.

Aakarsh Raj

9 A

2.

Utkarsh Arya

9 B

3.

Prince Choudhary

9 B

4.

Srishti Singh

9 B

5.

Mannat Choudhary’s

9 B

6.

Abhimanyu Dalal

9 D

7.

Priyam Dhar

9 D

8.

Dhanesh Kaistha

9 D

9.

Saanvi Srivastava

9 D

10.

S Balakrishnan

9 D

11.

Uday Walia

9 E

12.

Mannat Katyal

9 E

 

 

S. No.

Name of Student

Class & Sec

1.

Pooja Kushwaha

10 A

2.

Anit Singh

10 A

3.

Manleen Kaur

10 A

4.

Darsheel Goswami

10 A

5.

Tanishq Rathi

10 B

6.

Sanskriti Singh

10 C

7.

Ridhim Mittal

10 D

8.

K Rajeshwar

10 D

9.

Navya Batra

10 D

10.

Mohit Sharma

10 D

11.

Tanvi Chopra

10 D

12.

Gurjas Singh

10 D

13.

Dhruv Singh

10 E

 

    27Oct

    REMEDIAL CLASS SCHEDULE : CLASS X & XII
    "It seems to me that the best relationships, the ones that last, are frequently the ones that are rooted in friendship.~ Dana Scully "