• loginpanel
  • Login

Latest Announcements

NEWS & EVENTS

09Nov

INTERNATIONAL MATH OLYMPIAD (2022-2023)

INTERNATIONAL MATH OLYMPIAD (2022-2023)

Dear Parents,

The International Mathematics Olympiad will be held on 10 November 2022 in the school during the school hours. The students should carry a black or blue ball point pen, an HB pencil and an eraser. Roll number will be given at the venue. The students should keep the roll number carefully till the result is declared.

Timings for the test are mentioned below:

Settling down –                                08:00 am – 08:15 am (At the beginning of the Zero period)

Filling up the OMR sheet-              08: 20 am – 08: 30 am

Writing Time-                                 08:30 am – 09: 30 am (1 hour)

 

VENUE AND SEATING PLAN

                   CLASS

                  VENUE

                 VI and VIII

 AV ROOM

                 VII and X

ROOM NO.30

(Class 9th D, Second Floor)

                        IX

ROOM NO.31

(Class 9th E, Second Floor)

 

DETAILS OF REGISTERED STUDENTS

Name of the Student

Class and Sec

1.ARNAV SRIVASTAV

6 A

2. ANAY SHARMA

6 A

3.DAKSH SHARMA

6 A

4. MAHIMA SINGH

6 A

5. AARNAV SINGH

6 A

6.PAHAL GARG

6 A

7 DHRUV KUMAR SINGH

6 B

8. SOUMYA KHANTWAL

6 B

9. TANISHKA PUNDIR

6 B

10. SHAURYA TRIPATHI

6 B

11. ARCHIT PANDEY

6 B

12. LIANA PONNAPPA

6 B

13. VEDANSH KUANAR

6 B

14. IVANA AHUJA

6 B

15.AARIKA KUMARI

6 B

16. REETIKA SHARMA

6 B

17. RIYA YADAV

6 B

18. DARSH CHAUDHARY

6 B

19. PRATEEK SINGH

6 B

20. ARUNABH JHA

6 C

21. PRASHI THAPAR

6 C

22. JOEL ELIJAH ROSS

6 C

23. RIAN JAKHAR

6 C

24. PHUNDREIMAYUM PARVEZ

6 C

25. ANURAG KUMAR

6 C

26. ANANYA PRAJAPATI

6 D

27. HITESHI BHAKAR

6 D

28. KRITIKA UPRETI

6 D

29. VIGNESH RAI

6 D

30. ISHAN SHANKAR

6 D

31. ANANYA KUMARI

6 D

32. SUYASH JHA

6 E

33. INAYA KHAN

6 E

34. SANVI MONGA

6 E

35.SHIVAM SINGH

6 E

36.ANSH SINGH

6 E

37. S TARUN CHANDRU

6 E

38. ABHINAV SIVA REDDY

6 E

39. KUSHAL BANTHIA

6 E

40. YASHI

6 E

41. SHREYA YADAV

6 E

42. LAKSHYA KUMAR

7 A

43. TARUSH KHANDELWAL

7 A

44. AKSHAT KRISHNA

7 A

45. ISHAAN SINGH

7 A

46. ANWITA MUKHERJEE

7 A

48. GARVIT MITTAL

7 B

49. REYANSH KATYAL

7 B

50. SIDDHARTH SINHA

7 B

51. SHREYAN NAIR

7 B

52. RADHIKA PAWAR

7 B

53. GAUTTAMI VERMA

7 C

54. AADITYA RAJ

7 D

55. RONIT RANA

7 D

56. MUDIT

7 D

57. PRANAY SINGH

7 D

58. ABHINAV UPADHYAY

7 E

59. ADITI THAKUR

7 E

60. SHRESHTH VASHISHTH

7 E

61. VINEET KUMAR

7 E

62. VIRAJ YADAV

7 E

63. SUBHAM MISHRA

8 A

64. BHAVYA KUMAR

8 A

65. SHAYNA SINGH

8 A

66. AARAV GUPTA

8 A

67. AYUSH SINGH

8 A

68. SHAURYA SINGH

8 A

69. AARAV CHAUHAN

8 A

70. ARYAN GAUTAM

8 A

71. ARUNIMA BHAT

8 A

72. MAHIM CHAWLA

8 A

73. TANISH YADAV

8 B

74. AKSHAJ SHARMA

8 B

75. KARTAVYA PANDEY

8 B

76. AARAV GUPTA

8 B

77. AMOGH PANDEY

8 B

78. KAMYA CHOUDHARY

8 B

79. MYRA BATRA

8C

80. J SAHASRITHA

8C

81. VARUN SINGH

8 C

82. SURYANSH

8 C

83. SHIVANSH GUPTA

8 C

84. HARSH KUMAR

8 C

85. HARDIK KHANTWAL

8 C

86. DARSHIT

8 C

87. ANGEL SRIVASTAV

8 D

88. SWASTIK SHARMA

8 D

89. BHAVYA SINGH

8 D

90. AYUSHI SINGH

8 D

91. KERRY PARAM

8 D

92. AVANTIKA MONEY

8 D

93. SAMEER KARN

8 E

94. UTKARSH TRIPATHI

8 E

95. ARHAM BANTHIA

8 E

96. HARSH DEEP

8 E

97. SHIPRA BISWAL

8 E

98. SHLOK MISHRA

8 E

99. ATULYA TRIPATHI

8 E

100. SHRESHTHA CHAWLA

8 E

101. VIDHI SINGH

8 E

102. VARUN ATTRI

8 E

103. ANANTA RAI

9 A

104. AAKARSH RAJ

9 A

105. MANNAT CHAUDHARY

9 B

106. UTHKARSH ARYA

9 B

107. TANU YADAV

9 B

108. AVNI SRIVASTAV

9 B

109. JAISINGH

9 B

110. SHOURYA

9 B

111. PRINCE

9 B

112. AVIRAL

9 C

113. GURMEHAR SINGH

9 C

114. AARUSH BANSAL

9 D

115. PRIYAM DHAR

9 D

116. PUSKAR SINGH

9 D

117. DHANESH KAISTHA

9 D

118. SAANVI SRIVASTAV

9 D

119. ANSHU PUNIA

9 D

120. S BALAKRSHNAN

9 D

121. PRANJAL

9 D

122. UDAY WALIA

9 E

123. JOYCE SARAH

9 E

124. MANNAT KATYAL

9 E

125. ANKITA JETLEY

9 E

126. SACHCHIT SHARMA

9 E

127. SHIVAPURAM SAMANVITHA

10A

128. TIARA THAKUR

10 A

129. JAIVEER RATTU

10 A

130. PRABHLEEN KAUR

10 A

131. ANIT SINGH

10 A

132. DARSHEEL GOSWAMI

10 A

133. TANISHQ RATHI

10 B

134. PAARTH SHARMA

10 B

135. TEJASVA SHUKLA

10 B

136. AARUSH JHA

10 B

136. SANSKRITI

10 C

138. RIDHIM MITTAL

10 D

139. K.RAJESHWAR

10 D

140. MOHIT SHARMA

10 D

141. DHRUV SINGH

10 E

142. ANJALI

10 E

143. AJITESH SHARMA

10 E

 

    02Nov

    CIRCULAR : SKATING COACHING

    CIRCULAR : SKATING COACHING

      01Nov

      NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD (2022-2023)

      NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD (2022-2023)

      Dear Parents,

      The National Science Olympiad will be held on 03 November 2022 in the school during the school hours. The students should carry a black or blue ball point pen, an HB pencil and an eraser. Roll number will be given at the venue. The students should keep the roll number carefully till the result is declared.

      Timings for the test are mentioned below:

      Settling down –                                   08:00 am – 08:10 am (At the beginning of the Zero period)

      Filling up the OMR sheet-                   08: 10 am – 08: 25 am

      Writing Time-                                      08:25 am – 09: 25 am (1 hour)

      VENUE AND SEATING PLAN

      Venue for students (VI- VIII) – A.V. Room

      S.No.

      NAME

      CLASS

      1

      ANAY SHARMA

      6A

      2

      ARNAV SRIVASTAVA

      6A

      3

      DAKSH SHARMA

      6A

      4

      MAHIMA SINGH

      6A

      5

      PAHAL GARG

      6A

      6

      ISHAAN PANDEY

      6A

      7

      IVANA AHUJA

      6B

      8

      ARSHIA BARUAH

      6B

      9

      ARCHIT PANDEY

      6B

      10

      REETIKA SHARMA

      6B

      11

      DARSH CHAUDHARY

      6B

      12

      DHRUV KUMAR SINGH

      6B

      13

      RATAN ROHIT GUPTA

      6B

      14

      PRASHI THAPAR

      6C

      15

      PHUNDREIMAYUM PARVEZ

      6C

      16

      PEARL BAKSHI

      6C

      17

      ANURAG KUMAR

      6C

      18

      BHAVTEJ SINGH

      6D

      19

      ARCHITA VINOD

      6D

      20

      HITESHI BHAKAR

      6D

      21

      KRITIKA UPRETI

      6D

      22

      VIGNESH RAI

      6D

      23

      TANISHQKA SAIKIA

      6D

      24

      ISHAN SHANKAR

      6D

      25

      S TARUN CHANDRU

      6E

      26

      SUYASH JHA

      6E

      27

      INAYA KHAN

      6E

      28

      DARSH CHOUDHARY

      6E

      29

      ANWITA MUKHERJEE

      7A

      30

      TARUSH KHANDELWAL

      7A

      31

      ISHAAN SINGH

      7A

      32

      AKSHAT KRISHNA

      7A

      33

      SAANVI SAH

      7A

      34

      LAKSHYA KUMAR

      7A

      35

      RADHIKA SATISH PAWAR

      7B

      36

      SIDDHARTH SINHA

      7B

      37

      TANISHQ PRIYAM

      7C

      38

      KINSHUK

      7C

      39

      GAUTTAMI VERMA

      7C

      40

      LAVANYA SHEKHAWAT

      7C

      41

      NAVYA

      7D

      42

      DIVYJYOTI HANDA

      7D

      43

      PRANAY SINGH

      7D

      44

      SAMRIDDHI JAIN

      7D

      45

      BHAVYA KUMAR

      8A

      46

      SHAYNA SINGH

      8A

      47

      AARAV GUPTA

      8A

      48

      AYUSH SINGH

      8A

      49

      VISHVESH SHUKUL

      8A

      50

      ARUNIMA BHAT

      8A

      51

      MAHIM CHAWLA

      8A

      52

      SUBHAM MISHRA

      8A

      53

      AMOGH PANDEY

      8B

      54

      KARTAVYA PANDEY

      8B

      55

      AARAV GUPTA

      8B

      56

      KAMYA CHOUDHARY

      8B

      57

      TANISH YADAV

      8B

      58

      SUDIKSHA SINGH

      8B

      59

      SURYANSH

      8C

      60

      MYRA BATRA

      8C

      61

      PRISHA DHAWAN

      8C

      62

      DARSHIT

      8C

      63

      SHIVANSH GUPTA

      8C

      64

      VARUN SINGH

      8C

      65

      AYUSHI SINGH

      8D

      66

      BHAVYA SINGH

      8D

      67

      SERINA CHOUDHARY

      8D

      68

      ANGEL SRIVASTAVA

      8D

      69

      KERRY PARAM

      8D

      70

      ARON PAUL

      8D

      71

      VIDHI SINGH

      8E

      72

      SAMEER KARN

      8E

      73

      ATULYA TRIPATHI

      8E

      74

      SAHAJ SINGH UPPAL

      8E

      75

      UTKARSH TRIPATHI

      8E

      76

      HARSH DEEP

      8E

      77

      SHIPRA BISWAL

      8E

      78

      ARHAM BANTHIA

      8E

       

      Venue for students (IX-X) – Room No. 30  (IX –D)

      S.No.

      NAME

      CLASS

      79

      ANANTA RAI

      9A

      80

      AAKARSH RAJ

      9A

      81

      JAISINH VIKRAMSINH GHORPADE

      9B

      82

      RUDRA SINGHANIA

      9B

      83

      MANNAT CHAUDHARY

      9B

      84

      PRINCE CHOUDHARY

      9B

      85

      UTHKARSH ARYA

      9B

      86

      TANU YADAV

      9B

      87

      SHOURYA PRATAP SINGH

      9B

      88

      AVNI SRIVASTAVA

      9B

      89

      GURMEHER SINGH

      9C

      90

      AVIRAL GARG

      9C

      91

      DHANESH KAISTHA

      9D

      92

      ABHIMANYU DALAL

      9D

      93

      AARUSH D BANSAL

      9D

      94

      S. BALA KRISHNAN

      9D

      95

      ANSHU PUNIA

      9D

      96

      SAANVI SRIVASTAVA

      9D

      97

      PUSKAR SINGH

      9D

      98

      PRANJAL

      9D

      99

      ANKITA JETLY

      9E

      100

      JOYCE SARAH KADITHALA

      9E

      101

      UDAY WALIA

      9E

      102

      SACHHIT SHARMA

      9E

      103

      SHRESTH SETHI

      9E

      104

      NANDINI UPADHYAY

      9E

      105

      DARSHEEL

      10A

      106

      MANLEEN KAUR

      10A

      107

      AMIT SINGH

      10A

      108

      PRABHLEEN KAUR

      10A

      109

      JAIVEER RATTU

      10A

      110

      TIARA THAKUR

      10A

      111

      SHIVAPURAM SAMANVITHA

      10A

      112

      POOJA KUSHWAHA

      10A

      113

      TANISHQ RATHI

      10B

      114

      PAARTH SHARMA

      10B

      115

      TEJASVA SHUKLA

      10B

      116

      SANSKRITI SINGH

      10C

      117

      SANSKRITI MISHRA

      10C

      118

      RIDHIM MITTAL

      10D

      119

      VAHIN CHOUDHARY

      10D

      120

      K. RAJESHVAR

      10D

      121

      RIDHDHI SETHI

      10D

      122

      MOHIT SHARMA

      10D

      123

      ANJALI

      10E

      124

      DHRUV SINGH

      10E

      125

      AJITESH SHARMA

      10E

       

        "It seems to me that the best relationships, the ones that last, are frequently the ones that are rooted in friendship.~ Dana Scully "